ID  PW    쪽지함쇼핑카트


영화들
영화인들
영화회사들
인기순위
영화인 사진
영화/비디오 검색
데니스 리차드 (Denise Richards)

Denise Lee Richards

성별: 여성
생일: 1972년 02월 17일
직업: 연기자
출신: 미국, 일리노이스, 도우너스그로브
데니스 리차드에게 편지 쓰기  
팬 리스트 보기  





배우
발렌타인 (Valentine|2001)
스타쉽 트루퍼스 (Starship Troopers|2000)
007 언리미티드 (The World Is Not Enough|1999)



Real Name
.... Denise Lee Richards
Date of Birth
.... February 17th, 1972
Location of Birth
.... Downer's Grove, Illinois, USA
Height
.... 5'6"
Profession
.... Model & Actress

Denise Richards was born in Illinois, but moved to California with her parents. Her full name is Denise Lee Richards. She graduated from El Camino High School in Oceanside, California in 1989. She immediately went into the modeling business. She modeled in Tokyo, Paris, New York. After a while she became a make-up girl for Bonn?Bell. During this time she appeared in a lot of swim suit magazine articles. Denise Richards soon took up acting. Her first role on TV was on the drama "Life Goes On". After that she made guest appearances in Melrose Place, Married with Children, Seinfeld, Lois and Clark, and Weird Science. Denise Richards was finally noticed when she appeared in Seinfeld, and was cast into Tammy and the T-Rex in 1994. After completing that, she appeared in a made for TV movie called Fifth Avenue. Her next role was in Nowhere, and finally she played landed a part in Starship Troopers and her latest role was in Wild Things. She has finally gained some recognition, and should become rather well known in the future.

Filmography

The Third Wheel (2000)
.... Diana
The World is Not Enough - 007 (1999)
.... Dr. Christmas Jones
Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999)
.... Rebecca Leeman
Taillights Fade (1999)
Wild Things (1998)
.... Kelly Van Ryan
Starship Troopers (1997)
.... Carmen Ibanez
Nowhere (1997)
.... Jana
P.C.H. (1995)
Lookin' Italian (1994)
.... Elizabeth
Tammy and the T-Rex (1994)
.... Tammy
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 (1993)
.... Cindys